Timetable

SCHEDULE 9/2019 – 6/2020

For Mini Kid, Kid and Teens Students

AGE INDICATION CLASS RECOMMENDED LEVEL RECOMMENDED
3 – 4 y.o. Dance Play Mini Kids Dance & Play
4 – 5 y.o. Dance, Acro Mini Kids Introductory (Intro.)
6 y.o. Acro, Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Zumba Kids Preparatory (Prep.)
7-11 y.o. Acro, Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Zumba Kids Beginner (Beg.), Elementary(Elem.), Intermediate (Int.), Advanced (Adv.)
12 y.o.+ Acro, Ballet, Contemporary, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap Teens Beginner (Beg.)/ Elementary (Elem.), Intermediate (Int.), Advanced (Adv.)

 

CLASS COLOR-CODING
Dance Play, Dance Intro  Tap  Jazz  Lyrical Contemporary
Ballet Hip Hop Acro Zumba
CLASS IS FULL

 

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Hip Hop Kids
Beg.
Mr. Minh
3:20 – 4:15 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Prep.
Mr. Quy
3:20 – 4:05 PM
Jazz Kids
Prep.
Ms. Leila
3:10 – 3:55 PM
Acro Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Alexa
3:05 – 3:50 PM
Ballet Kids
Elem.
Ms. Nuria
3:15 – 4:10 PM
Ballet Kids
Elem.
Ms. Nuria
8:30 – 9:25 AM
Jazz Kids
Beg.
Ms. Leila
3:20 – 4:15 PM
Jazz Kids
Prep.
Ms. Leila
3:25 – 4:10 PM
Acro Kids
Prep.
Ms. Alexa
3:15 – 4:00 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Nhung
3:10 – 3:55 PM
Acro Kids
Beg.
Mr. John
3:20 – 4:15 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Play
Ms. Nhung
8:45 – 9:30 AM
Ballet Kids
Beg.
Ms. Nuria
3:30 – 4:25 PM
Acro Kids
Beg.
Mr. John
3:50 – 4:45 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Nhung
3:40 – 4:25 PM
Ballet Kids
Prep.
Ms. Nuria
3:05 – 3:50 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Alexa
3:25 – 4:10 PM
Zumba Kids
All Level
Ms. Leslie
8:45 – 9:40 AM
Hip Hop Kids
Prep
Mr. Quy
4:00 – 4:45 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Beg.
Mr. Minh
3:50 – 4:45 PM
Ballet Kids
Prep.
Ms. Nuria
4:00 – 4:45 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Elem.
Mr. Minh
3:50 – 4:45 PM
Tap Kids
Prep.
Ms. Leila
3:25 – 4:10 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Elem.
Mr. Minh
9:00 – 9:55 AM
Hip Hop Kids
Adv.
Mr. Minh
4:20 – 5:45 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Prep.
Mr. Quy
4:10 – 4:55 PM
Jazz Kids
Prep.
Ms. Leila
4:00 – 4:45 PM
Acro Kids
Prep.
Ms. Alexa
3:55 – 4:40 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Nuria
4:15 – 5:00 PM
Ballet Kids
Int.
Ms. Nuria
9:30 – 10:25 AM
Tap Kids
Beg.
Ms. Leila
4:20 – 5:15 PM
Tap Kids
Elem.
Ms. Leila
4:15 – 5:10 PM
Acro Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Alexa
4:05 – 4:50 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Play
Ms. Nhung
4:00 – 4:45 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Play
Ms. Alexa
4:15 – 5:00 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Nhung
9:35 – 10:20 AM
Ballet Kids
Adv. Pointe
Ms. Nuria
4:30 – 5:55 PM
Acro Kids
Elem.
Mr. John
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Play
Ms. Nhung
4:30 – 5:15 PM
Ballet Kids
Beg.
Ms. Nuria
3:55 – 4:50 PM
Jazz Kids
Prep.
Ms. Leila
4:15 – 5:00 PM
Zumba Kids
All Level
Ms. Leslie
9:45 – 10:40 AM
Hip Hop Kids
Int.
Mr. Quy
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Inter.
Mr. Minh
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Ballet Kids
Inter.
Ms. Nuria
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Acro Kids
Beg.
Mr. John
4:45 – 5:40 PM
Acro Kids
Elem.
Mr. John
4:20 – 5:15 PM
Hip Hop Teens
Adv.
Mr. Minh
10:00 – 11:55 AM
Tap Kids
Adv.
Ms. Leila
5:20 – 6:15 PM
Jazz Kids
Int.
Ms. Alexa
5:00 – 5:55 PM
Jazz Kids
Beg.
Ms. Leila
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Inter.
Mr. Minh
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Jazz Kids
Adv.
Ms. Sabra
5:05 – 6:30 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Nhung
10:25 – 11:10 AM
Hip Hop Teens
Int.
Mr. Minh
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Tap Kids
Int.
Ms. Leila
5:15 – 6:10 PM
Jazz Kids
Elem.
Ms. Alexa
4:55 – 5:50 PM
Jazz Kids
Beg.
Ms. Alexa
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Jazz Kids
Inter.
Ms. Alexa
5:05 – 6:00 PM
Ballet Kids
Prep.
Ms. Nuria
10:30 – 11:15 AM
Hip Hop Teens
Elem.
Mr. Quy
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Acro Teens
Inter.
Mr. John
5:50 – 6:45 PM
Ballet Teens
Inter.
Ms. Nuria
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Ballet Kids
Adv.
Ms. Nuria
4:55 – 6:20 PM
Jazz Kids
Elem.
Ms. Leila
5:05 – 6:00 PM
Lyrical Kids
Int./Adv.
Ms. Alexa
10:45 – 11:40 AM
Ballet Teens
Adv.
Ms. Nuria
6:00 – 7:55 PM
Hip Hop Teens
Elem.
Mr. Minh
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Jazz Teens
Adv.
Ms. Sabra
5:50 – 7:45 PM
Hip Hop Teens
Beg.
Mr. Minh
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Acro Kids
Int.
Mr. John
5:20 – 6:15 PM
Ballet Kids
Prep.
Ms. Nuria
11:20 – 12:05 AM
Tap Teens
Beg./Elem.
Ms. Leila
6:20 – 7:15 PM
Lyrical Teens
Adv.
Ms. Alexa
6:00 – 7:25 PM
Lyrical Kids
Int./Adv.
Ms. Alexa
5:55 – 6:50 PM
Lyrical Teens
Elem./ Int.
Ms. Alexa
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Jazz Teens
Elem.
Ms. Alexa
6:05 – 7:30 PM
Acro Kids
Adv.
Mr. John
2:00 – 2:55 PM
Tap Teens
Inter./Adv.
Ms. Leila
6:15 – 7:40 PM
Acro Kids
Int.
Mr. John
5:45 – 6:40 PM
Jazz Teens
Beg.
Ms. Leila
6:05 – 7:30 PM
Ballet Kids
Beg.
Ms. Nuria
2:05 – 3:00 PM
Ballet Teens
Elem./ Int.
Ms. Nuria
6:25 – 7:50 PM
Jazz Teens
Inter.
Mr. John
6:20 – 7:45 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Beg.
Mr. Minh
2:10 – 3:05 PM
Jazz Teens
Inter.
Ms. Sabra
6:35 – 8:00 PM
Jazz Kids
Adv.
Ms. Sabra
2:15 – 3:40 PM
Acro Teens
Adv.
Mr. John
3:00 – 4:25 PM
Ballet Teens
Beg./Elem.
Ms. Nuria
3:05 – 4:30 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Adv.
Mr. Minh
3:10 – 4:35 PM

 

SCHEDULE 9/2019 – 6/2020

MINI KIDS (3 – 6 years old)

CLASS LEVEL DAY TIME TEACHER
DANCE PLAY Wednesday 4:30 – 5:15 PM Ms. NHUNG
Thursday 4:00 – 4:45 PM Ms. NHUNG
Friday 4:15 – 5:00 PM Ms. ALEXA
Saturday 8:45 – 9:30 AM Ms. NHUNG
DANCE Introduction Wednesday 3:40 – 4:25 PM Ms. NHUNG
Thursday 3:10 – 3:55 PM Ms. NHUNG
Friday 3:25 – 4:10 PM Ms. ALEXA
Friday 4:15 – 5:00 PM Ms. NURIA
Saturday 9:35 – 10:20 AM Ms. NHUNG
Saturday 10:25 – 11:10 AM Ms. NHUNG
ACRO Introduction Wednesday 4:05 – 4:50 PM Ms. ALEXA
Thursday 3:05 – 3:50 PM Ms. ALEXA

SCHEDULE 9/2019 – 6/2020

KIDS (6 – 11 years old)

CLASS LEVEL DAY TIME TEACHER
ACRO Preparatory Wednesday 3:15 – 4:00 PM Ms. ALEXA
Thursday 3:55 – 4:40 PM Ms. ALEXA
Beginner Tuesday 3:50 – 4:45 PM Mr. JOHN
Thursday 4:45 – 5:40 PM Mr. JOHN
Friday 3:20 – 4:15 PM Mr. JOHN
Elementary Tuesday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Mr. JOHN
Friday 4:20 – 5:15 PM Mr. JOHN
Intermediate Thursday 5:45 – 6:40 PM Mr. JOHN
Friday 5:20 – 6:15 PM Mr. JOHN
Advanced Saturday 2:00 – 2:55 PM Mr. JOHN
BALLET Preparatory Wednesday 4:00 – 4:45 PM Ms. NURIA
Thursday 3:05 – 3:50 PM Ms. NURIA
Saturday 10:30 – 11:15 AM Ms. NURIA
Saturday 11:20 – 12:05 AM Ms. NURIA
Beginner Monday 3:30 – 4:25 PM Ms. NURIA
Thursday 3:55 – 4:50 PM Ms. NURIA
Saturday 2:05 – 3:00 PM Ms. NURIA
Elementary Friday 3:15 – 4:10 PM Ms. NURIA
Saturday 8:30 – 9:25 AM Ms. NURIA
Intermediate Wednesday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Ms. NURIA
Saturday 9:30 – 10:25 AM Ms. NURIA
Advanced Thursday 4:55 – 6:20 PM Ms. NURIA
Pointe Advanced Monday 4:30 – 5:55 PM Ms. NURIA
HIP HOP Preparatory Monday 4:00 – 4:45 PM Mr. QUY
Tuesday 3:20 – 4:05 PM Mr. QUY
Tuesday 4:10 – 4:55 PM Mr. QUY
Beginner Monday 3:20 – 4:15 PM Mr. MINH
Tuesday 3:50 – 4:45 PM Mr. MINH
Saturday 2:10 – 3:05 PM Mr. MINH
Elementary Thursday 3:50 – 4:45 PM Mr. MINH
Saturday 9:00 – 9:55 AM Mr. MINH
Intermediate Monday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Mr. QUY
Tuesday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Mr. MINH
Thursday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Mr. MINH
Advanced Monday 4:20 – 5:45 PM Mr. MINH
Saturday 3:10 – 4:35 PM Mr. MINH
JAZZ Preparatory Tuesday 3:25 – 4:10 PM Ms. LEILA
Wednesday 3:10 – 3:55 PM Ms. LEILA
Wednesday 4:00 – 4:45 PM Ms. LEILA
Friday 4:15 – 5:00 PM Ms. LEILA
Beginner Monday 3:20 – 4:15 PM Ms. LEILA
Wednesday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Ms. LEILA
Thursday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Ms. ALEXA
Elementary Wednesday 4:55 – 5:50 PM Ms. ALEXA
Friday 5:05 – 6:00 PM Ms. LEILA
Intermediate Tuesday 5:00 – 5:55 PM Ms. ALEXA
Friday 5:05 – 6:00 PM Ms. ALEXA
Advanced Friday 5:05 – 6:30 PM Ms. SABRA
Saturday 2:15 – 3:40 PM Ms. SABRA
LYRICAL
CONTEMPORARY
Int./Adv. Saturday 10:45 – 11:40 AM Ms. ALEXA
Int./Adv. Wednesday 5:55 – 6:50 PM Ms. ALEXA
TAP Prep. Friday 3:25 – 4:10 PM Ms. LEILA
Beginner Monday 4:20 – 5:15 PM Ms. LEILA
Elementary Tuesday 4:15 – 5:10 PM Ms. LEILA
Intermediate Tuesday 5:15 – 6:10 PM Ms. LEILA
Advanced Monday 5:20 – 6:15 PM Ms. LEILA
ZUMBA All level Saturday 8:45 – 9:40 AM Ms. LESLIE
Saturday 9:45 – 10:40 AM Ms. LESLIE

SCHEDULE 9/2019 – 6/2020

TEEN (12+ years old)

CLASS LEVEL DAY TIME TEACHER
ACRO Intermediate Tuesday 5:50 – 6:45 PM Mr. JOHN
Advanced Saturday 3:00 – 4:25 PM Mr. JOHN
BALLET Beg./Elem. Saturday 3:05 – 4:30 PM Ms. NURIA
Elem./ Int. Thursday 6:25 – 7:50 PM Ms. NURIA
Intermediate Wednesday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Ms. NURIA
Advanced Monday 6:00 – 7:55 PM Ms. NURIA
HIP HOP Beginner Thursday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Mr. MINH
Elementary Monday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Mr. QUY
Tuesday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Mr. MINH
Intermediate Monday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Mr. MINH
Advanced Saturday 10:00 – 11:55 AM Mr. MINH
JAZZ Beginner Friday 6:05 – 7:30 PM Ms. LEILA
Elementary Friday 6:05 – 7:30 PM Ms. ALEXA
Intermediate Friday 6:20 – 7:45 PM Mr. JOHN
Intermediate Friday 6:35 – 8:00 PM Ms. SABRA
Advanced Wednesday 5:50 – 7:45 PM Ms. SABRA
LYRICAL
CONTEMPORARY
Elem./ Int Thursday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Ms. ALEXA
Adv. Tuesday 6:00 – 7:25 PM Ms. ALEXA
TAP Beg. & Elem. Monday 6:20 – 7:15 PM Ms. LEILA
Int. & Adv Tuesday 6:15 – 7:40 PM Ms. LEILA

 

Start typing and press Enter to search