Timetable

SCHEDULE 9/2019 – 6/2020

For Mini Kid, Kid and Teens Students

AGE INDICATION CLASS RECOMMENDED LEVEL RECOMMENDED
3 – 4 y.o. Dance Play Mini Kids Dance & Play
4 – 5 y.o. Dance, Acro Mini Kids Introductory (Intro.)
6 y.o. Acro, Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Zumba Kids Preparatory (Prep.)
7-11 y.o. Acro, Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Zumba Kids Beginner (Beg.), Elementary(Elem.), Intermediate (Int.), Advanced (Adv.)
12 y.o.+ Acro, Ballet, Contemporary, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap Teens Beginner (Beg.)/ Elementary (Elem.), Intermediate (Int.), Advanced (Adv.)

 

CLASS COLOR-CODING
Dance Play, Dance Intro  Tap  Jazz  Lyrical Contemporary
Ballet Hip Hop Acro Zumba
CLASS IS FULL

 

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Jazz Kids
Beg.
Ms. Leila
3:20 – 4:15 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Prep.
Mr. Quy
3:20 – 4:05 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Mr. Martyn
3:10 – 3:55 PM
Acro Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Alexa
3:05 – 3:50 PM
Ballet Kids
Elem.
Mr. Martyn
3:15 – 4:10 PM
Ballet Kids
Elem.
Mr. Martyn
8:30 – 9:25 AM
Ballet Kids
Beg.
Mr. Martyn
3:30 – 4:25 PM
Jazz Kids
Prep.
Ms. Leila
3:25 – 4:10 PM
Jazz Kids
Prep.
Ms. Leila
3:10 – 3:55 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Nhung
3:10 – 3:55 PM
Acro Kids
Beg.
Mr. John
3:20 – 4:15 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Play
Ms. Nhung
8:45 – 9:30 AM
Hip Hop Kids
Beg.
Mr. Minh
3:50 – 4:45 PM
Acro Kids
Beg.
Mr. John
3:50 – 4:45 PM
Acro Kids
Prep.
Ms. Alexa
3:25 – 4:10 PM
Ballet Kids
Prep.
Mr. Martyn
3:05 – 3:50 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Alexa
3:25 – 4:10 PM
Zumba Kids
All Level
Ms. Leslie
8:45 – 9:40 AM
Hip Hop Kids
Prep
Mr. Quy
4:00 – 4:45 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Beg.
Mr. Minh
3:50 – 4:45 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Nhung
3:40 – 4:25 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Elem.
Mr. Minh
3:50 – 4:45 PM
Tap Kids
Prep.
Ms. Leila
3:25 – 4:10 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Elem.
Mr. Minh
9:00 – 9:55 AM
Tap Kids
Beg.
Ms. Leila
4:20 – 5:15 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Prep.
Mr. Quy
4:10 – 4:55 PM
Ballet Kids
Prep.
Mr. Martyn
4:00 – 4:45 PM
Acro Kids
Prep.
Ms. Alexa
3:55 – 4:40 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Mr. Martyn
4:15 – 5:00 PM
Ballet Kids
Int.
Mr. Martyn
9:30 – 10:25 AM
Ballet Kids
Adv. Pointe
Mr. Martyn
4:30 – 5:55 PM
Tap Kids
Elem.
Ms. Leila
4:15 – 5:10 PM
Jazz Kids
Prep.
Ms. Leila
4:00 – 4:45 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Play
Ms. Nhung
4:00 – 4:45 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Play
Ms. Alexa
4:15 – 5:00 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Nhung
9:35 – 10:20 AM
Hip Hop Kids
Beg.
Mr. Minh
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Acro Kids
Elem.
Mr. John
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Acro Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Alexa
4:15 – 5:00 PM
Ballet Kids
Beg.
Mr. Martyn
3:55 – 4:50 PM
Jazz Kids
Prep.
Ms. Leila
4:15 – 5:00 PM
Zumba Kids
All Level
Ms. Leslie
9:45 – 10:40 AM
Hip Hop Kids
Int.
Mr. Quy
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Inter.
Mr. Minh
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Play
Ms. Nhung
4:30 – 5:15 PM
Acro Kids
Beg.
Mr. John
4:45 – 5:40 PM
Acro Kids
Elem.
Mr. John
4:20 – 5:15 PM
Hip Hop Teens
Adv.
Mr. Minh
10:00 – 11:55 AM
Tap Kids
Adv.
Ms. Leila
5:20 – 6:15 PM
Jazz Kids
Int.
Ms. Alexa
5:00 – 5:55 PM
Ballet Kids
Inter.
Mr. Martyn
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Inter.
Mr. Minh
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Jazz Kids
Adv.
Ms. Sabra
5:05 – 6:30 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Nhung
10:25 – 11:10 AM
Hip Hop Teens
Int.
Mr. Minh
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Tap Kids
Int.
Ms. Leila
5:15 – 6:10 PM
Jazz Kids
Beg.
Ms. Leila
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Jazz Kids
Beg.
Ms. Alexa
4:50 – 5:45 PM
Jazz Kids
Inter.
Ms. Alexa
5:05 – 6:00 PM
Ballet Kids
Prep.
Mr. Martyn
10:30 – 11:15 AM
Hip Hop Teens
Elem.
Mr. Quy
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Acro Teens
Inter.
Mr. John
5:50 – 6:45 PM
Jazz Kids
Elem.
Ms. Alexa
5:05 – 6:00 PM
Ballet Kids
Adv.
Mr. Martyn
4:55 – 6:20 PM
Jazz Kids
Elem.
Ms. Leila
5:05 – 6:00 PM
Lyrical Kids
Int./Adv.
Ms. Alexa
10:45 – 11:40 AM
Ballet Teens
Adv.
Mr. Martyn
6:00 – 7:55 PM
Hip Hop Teens
Elem.
Mr. Minh
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Ballet Teens
Inter.
Mr. Martyn
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Hip Hop Teens
Beg.
Mr. Minh
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Acro Kids
Int.
Mr. John
5:20 – 6:15 PM
Dance Mini Kids
Intro
Ms. Nhung
11:15 – 12:00 PM
Tap Teens
Beg./Elem.
Ms. Leila
6:20 – 7:15 PM
Lyrical Teens
Adv.
Ms. Alexa
6:00 – 7:25 PM
Jazz Teens
Adv.
Ms. Sabra
5:50 – 7:45 PM
Lyrical Teens
Elem./ Int.
Ms. Alexa
5:50 – 7:15 PM
Jazz Teens
Elem.
Ms. Alexa
6:05 – 7:30 PM
Ballet Kids
Prep.
Mr. Martyn
11:20 – 12:05 AM
Tap Teens
Inter./Adv.
Ms. Leila
6:15 – 7:40 PM
Lyrical Kids
Int./Adv.
Ms. Alexa
6:05 – 7:00 PM
Acro Kids
Int.
Mr. John
5:45 – 6:40 PM
Jazz Teens
Beg.
Ms. Leila
6:05 – 7:30 PM
Acro Kids
Adv.
Mr. John
2:00 – 2:55 PM
Ballet Teens
Elem./ Int.
Mr. Martyn
6:25 – 7:50 PM
Jazz Teens
Inter.
Mr. John
6:20 – 7:45 PM
Ballet Kids
Beg.
Mr. Martyn
2:05 – 3:00 PM
Jazz Teens
Inter.
Ms. Sabra
6:35 – 8:00 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Beg.
Mr. Minh
2:10 – 3:05 PM
Jazz Kids
Adv.
Ms. Sabra
2:15 – 3:40 PM
Acro Teens
Adv.
Mr. John
3:00 – 4:25 PM
Ballet Teens
Beg./Elem.
Mr. Martyn
3:05 – 4:30 PM
Hip Hop Kids
Adv.
Mr. Minh
3:10 – 4:35 PM
Ballet Kids
Pre Pointe
Ms. Sabra
3:45 – 5:10 PM

 

SCHEDULE 9/2019 – 6/2020

MINI KIDS (3 – 6 years old)

CLASS LEVEL DAY TIME TEACHER STATUS
DANCE PLAY Wednesday 4:30 – 5:15 PM Ms. NHUNG FULL
Thursday 4:00 – 4:45 PM Ms. NHUNG FULL
Friday 4:15 – 5:00 PM Ms. ALEXA FULL
Saturday 8:45 – 9:30 AM Ms. NHUNG FULL
DANCE Introduction Wednesday 3:10 – 3:55 PM Mr. MARTYN FULL
Wednesday 3:40 – 4:25 PM Ms. NHUNG FULL
Thursday 3:10 – 3:55 PM Ms. NHUNG FULL
Friday 3:25 – 4:10 PM Ms. ALEXA FULL
Friday 4:15 – 5:00 PM Mr. MARTYN FULL
Saturday 9:35 – 10:20 AM Ms. NHUNG FULL
Saturday 10:25 – 11:10 AM Ms. NHUNG FULL
Saturday 11:15 – 12:00 PM Ms. NHUNG FULL
ACRO Introduction Wednesday 4:15 – 5:00 PM Ms. ALEXA FULL
Thursday 3:05 – 3:50 PM Ms. ALEXA FULL

SCHEDULE 9/2019 – 6/2020

KIDS (6 – 11 years old)

CLASS LEVEL DAY TIME TEACHER STATUS
ACRO Preparatory Wednesday 3:25 – 4:10 PM Ms. ALEXA FULL
Thursday 3:55 – 4:40 PM Ms. ALEXA FULL
Beginner Tuesday 3:50 – 4:45 PM Mr. JOHN FULL
Thursday 4:45 – 5:40 PM Mr. JOHN FULL
Friday 3:20 – 4:15 PM Mr. JOHN FULL
Elementary Tuesday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Mr. JOHN FULL
Friday 4:20 – 5:15 PM Mr. JOHN FULL
Intermediate Thursday 5:45 – 6:40 PM Mr. JOHN AVAILABLE
Friday 5:20 – 6:15 PM Mr. JOHN AVAILABLE
Advanced Saturday 2:00 – 2:55 PM Mr. JOHN FULL
BALLET Preparatory Wednesday 4:00 – 4:45 PM Mr. MARTYN FULL
Saturday 10:30 – 11:15 AM Mr. MARTYN AVAILABLE
Saturday 11:20 – 12:05 AM Mr. MARTYN AVAILABLE
Beginner Monday 3:30 – 4:25 PM Mr. MARTYN AVAILABLE
Thursday 3:55 – 4:50 PM Mr. MARTYN AVAILABLE
Saturday 2:05 – 3:00 PM Mr. MARTYN FULL
Elementary Friday 3:15 – 4:10 PM Mr. MARTYN AVAILABLE
Saturday 8:30 – 9:25 AM Mr. MARTYN FULL
Intermediate Wednesday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Mr. MARTYN FULL
Saturday 9:30 – 10:25 AM Mr. MARTYN AVAILABLE
Advanced Thursday 4:55 – 6:20 PM Mr. MARTYN FULL
Monday 4:30 – 5:55 PM Mr. MARTYN AVAILABLE
Pre Pointe Saturday 3:45 – 5:10 PM Ms. SABRA AVAILABLE
HIP HOP Preparatory Monday 4:00 – 4:45 PM Mr. QUY AVAILABLE
Tuesday 3:20 – 4:05 PM Mr. QUY AVAILABLE
Tuesday 4:10 – 4:55 PM Mr. QUY AVAILABLE
Beginner Monday 3:50 – 4:45 PM Mr. MINH AVAILABLE
Monday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Mr. MINH AVAILABLE
Tuesday 3:50 – 4:45 PM Mr. MINH FULL
Saturday 2:10 – 3:05 PM Mr. MINH FULL
Elementary Thursday 3:50 – 4:45 PM Mr. MINH FULL
Saturday 9:00 – 9:55 AM Mr. MINH FULL
Intermediate Monday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Mr. QUY AVAILABLE
Tuesday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Mr. MINH AVAILABLE
Thursday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Mr. MINH AVAILABLE
Advanced Saturday 3:10 – 4:35 PM Mr. MINH AVAILABLE
JAZZ Preparatory Tuesday 3:25 – 4:10 PM Ms. LEILA AVAILABLE
Wednesday 3:10 – 3:55 PM Ms. LEILA AVAILABLE
Wednesday 4:00 – 4:45 PM Ms. LEILA FULL
Friday 4:15 – 5:00 PM Ms. LEILA FULL
Beginner Monday 3:20 – 4:15 PM Ms. LEILA AVAILABLE
Wednesday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Ms. LEILA FULL
Thursday 4:50 – 5:45 PM Ms. ALEXA FULL
Elementary Wednesday 5:05 – 6:00 PM Ms. ALEXA FULL
Friday 5:05 – 6:00 PM Ms. LEILA FULL
Intermediate Tuesday 5:00 – 5:55 PM Ms. ALEXA AVAILABLE
Friday 5:05 – 6:00 PM Ms. ALEXA AVAILABLE
Advanced Friday 5:05 – 6:30 PM Ms. SABRA FULL
Saturday 2:15 – 3:40 PM Ms. SABRA AVAILABLE
LYRICAL
CONTEMPORARY
Int./Adv. Saturday 10:45 – 11:40 AM Ms. ALEXA AVAILABLE
Int./Adv. Wednesday 6:05 – 7:00 PM Ms. ALEXA AVAILABLE
TAP Prep. Friday 3:25 – 4:10 PM Ms. LEILA AVAILABLE
Beginner Monday 4:20 – 5:15 PM Ms. LEILA FULL
Elementary Tuesday 4:15 – 5:10 PM Ms. LEILA AVAILABLE
Intermediate Tuesday 5:15 – 6:10 PM Ms. LEILA AVAILABLE
Advanced Monday 5:20 – 6:15 PM Ms. LEILA AVAILABLE
ZUMBA All level Saturday 8:45 – 9:40 AM Ms. LESLIE AVAILABLE
Saturday 9:45 – 10:40 AM Ms. LESLIE AVAILABLE

SCHEDULE 9/2019 – 6/2020

TEEN (12+ years old)

CLASS LEVEL DAY TIME TEACHER STATUS
ACRO Intermediate Tuesday 5:50 – 6:45 PM Mr. JOHN FULL
Advanced Saturday 3:00 – 4:25 PM Mr. JOHN FULL
BALLET Beg./Elem. Saturday 3:05 – 4:30 PM Mr. MARTYN FULL
Elem./ Int. Thursday 6:25 – 7:50 PM Mr. MARTYN AVAILABLE
Intermediate Wednesday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Mr. MARTYN AVAILABLE
Advanced Monday 6:00 – 7:55 PM Mr. MARTYN FULL
HIP HOP Beginner Thursday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Mr. MINH FULL
Elementary Monday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Mr. QUY AVAILABLE
Tuesday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Mr. MINH FULL
Intermediate Monday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Mr. MINH AVAILABLE
Advanced Saturday 10:00 – 11:55 AM Mr. MINH AVAILABLE
JAZZ Beginner Friday 6:05 – 7:30 PM Ms. LEILA FULL
Elementary Friday 6:05 – 7:30 PM Ms. ALEXA FULL
Intermediate Friday 6:20 – 7:45 PM Mr. JOHN FULL
Intermediate Friday 6:35 – 8:00 PM Ms. SABRA AVAILABLE
Advanced Wednesday 5:50 – 7:45 PM Ms. SABRA AVAILABLE
LYRICAL
CONTEMPORARY
Elem./ Int Thursday 5:50 – 7:15 PM Ms. ALEXA FULL
Adv. Tuesday 6:00 – 7:25 PM Ms. ALEXA AVAILABLE
TAP Beg. & Elem. Monday 6:20 – 7:15 PM Ms. LEILA FULL
Int. & Adv Tuesday 6:15 – 7:40 PM Ms. LEILA AVAILABLE

Start typing and press Enter to search